Black Friday Deals on Now!
Arcanum
Buy Now

Arcanum Black Calligraphy Pillowcase Set

Item code: 152590 Brand:

or 4 fortnightly payments of $32.25 with Afterpay More info

Arcanum is a small New Zealand company passionate about design with a collection influenced by fine prints of the 18th and 19th Century. Drawing inspirations from the colours of our landscape, each piece is hand printed with the detail, composition and quality of each print watched over with care. With their process being so personal they strive for perfection and thrive from the knowledge they have made something truly special.

Exclusively designed, hand screen printed and made in New Zealand, this pair of pillowcases features elegant calligraphy on a crisp white 100% cotton percale base.

Style with other pieces in the Arcanum range for a classic and sophisticated aesthetic.

Please note: While we carry a small amount of Arcanum in stock, this is a handmade item and from time to time we may need to order it in for you. Orders can take up to 5 weeks to complete so if you would like more information on our stock levels and lead times, please contact us.

  • 100% cotton percale fabric
  • Hand screen printed
  • Designed and made in New Zealand
  • Includes 2 pillowcases

McKenzie & Willis Linen Size Guide

Duvet Covers & Inners

Bed SizeWidth (mm)Length (mm)
Single14002100
King Single/Double18002100
Queen21002100
King24502100
Super King26502100

Bedspreads

Bed SizeWidth (mm)Length (mm)
King Single/Double22002600
Queen26502600
King28502700
Super King31502700
California King35002700

Comforters

Bed SizeWidth (mm)Length (mm)
Small2000-22001500-2060
Large2400-24601500-2200

Fairydown Espresso Blankets

Bed SizeWidth (mm)Length (mm)
Single/King Single18002300
Double/Queen23002400
King/Super King27002400

Fitted Sheet Size

Sheet SizeWidth (mm)Length (mm)Depth
Single9201930depth varies by brand, please see description
King Single10702030depth varies by brand, please see description
Double13701930depth varies by brand, please see description
Queen15202030depth varies by brand, please see description
King16802030depth varies by brand, please see description
Super King18002030depth varies by brand, please see description
Californian King20002030depth varies by brand, please see description

Flat Sheet Size

Sheet SizeWidth (mm)Length (mm)
Single18002850
King Single20002850
Double24002600
Queen24502850
King27502850
Super King29002850
Californian King31002850

Pillowcases

PillowcasesWidth (mm)Length (mm)
Standard480-500740-750
King500900
Eurocase650650

Pillows

PillowsWidth (mm)Length (mm)
Standard500750
Euro670670

Mattress Protectors

Bed SizeWidth (mm)Length (mm)
Single9201880
King Single10702040
Double13801880
Queen15202040
King16802040
Super King18302040
Californian King20402040

Mattress Toppers

Bed SizeWidth (mm)Length (mm)
Single9101920
King Single11002030
Queen15202030
King17002030
Super King18402030

Linen House Savona Bed Wrap

Bed SizeWidth (mm)Length (mm)Depth (mm)
Single9101900350
King Single10702030350
Double13701900350
Queen15202030350
King16802030350
Super King18002030350

Blankets, Throws, Cushions, Valances & Towels

Please refer to composition details on the product for specific sizes not included here.

Other sizes available on request.

Delivery

For Linens & Homewares

Please allow 3-4 working days following receipt of payment for your McKenzie & Willis Linen or Homeware purchase to arrive, for rural addresses please allow an additional 1-2 days. Please note that deliveries will not be made to PO Box addresses, courier delivery only to full street addresses.

From time to time there may be an unexpected delay to these timeframes and one of our team members will contact you via email to advise.

For Furniture

For furniture items purchased via our online store, a team member will be in contact with you to organise delivery following receipt of payment.

  • If your item is in stock our usual lead time for furniture delivery is up to 2 weeks.
  • If your item is a ‘pre-order’ item a member of our team will contact you to advise when it is due. Once the item has been delivered to our warehouse a member of our team will be in contact to organise delivery.

If you would like more information on the delivery timelines for furniture items purchase via the McW online store, please contact us.

If any unexpected delay occurs one of our team members will contact you via email to advise.

For Beds

As most of our beds are made to order, a team member will be in contact with you to organise delivery following receipt of payment. Manufacturing and delivery usually takes 2-3 weeks but can vary depending on delivery location or manufacturing lead times. If you would like more information on the current lead times, please contact us.

If any unexpected delay occurs one of our team members will contact you via email to advise.

For Pre-Order Items

The delivery time for pre-order items will vary. If you would like more information on when a particular product is expected to arrive please contact us.

New Zealand Online Store Freight Charges*

For Linens, Homewares, Gift Vouchers & Product Care Items

Linens, Homewares, Gift Vouchers & Product Care Items purchased in the online store up to $100.00 total spend– $10.00 NZ Wide

Linens, Homewares, Gift Vouchers & Product Care Items purchased in the online store over $100.00 total spend– Free Freight

For Furniture

Sofa, Umbrella & Base purchases in the online store- $150.00 NZ Wide

Dining Table, Sideboard, Bookshelf, Storage Cupboard, Armchair, Coffee Table, Bench & Sun Lounger purchases in the online store- $100.00 NZ Wide

Dining Chair, Footstool & Barstool purchases in the online store- $50.00 NZ Wide

For Beds

All Bed purchases, in store & online- Free Freight

*If multiple items are purchased via the McW online store you will only be charged one freight fee. This will default to the freight fee for the item with the highest cost to freight.

International Customers

This website only allows for delivery within New Zealand. For international delivery enquiries please email enquiry@mcw.nz

For any freight enquiries please email enquiry@mcw.nz

** These freight charges are only for purchases made via the McW Online Store and completed through our online check out. Please note that the McW Online store offering can be identified by the “add to cart” button or accessed here. Items featured on our website which are not included in our online store (or items purchased in store and via phone/email) will have different freight charges and delivery times. Please liaise with the team member you are dealing with for more information.

Returns Policy

Click here to view our Returns Policy.

Our home linens experts have put together some tips and techniques for the general, day-to-day care of your new McKenzie & Willis linen as a quick reference for when life happens…

Product added successful
There are no products