Get Summer Ready with our New Season Outdoor Living Collection
Free Delivery NZ WideFree Delivery NZ WideFree Delivery NZ Wide
Best Price GuaranteeBest Price GuaranteeBest Price Guarantee
Sleep GuaranteeSleep GuaranteeSleep Guarantee
Bed SelectorBed SelectorBed Selector
Design Mobel
Sale!
Buy Now

Design Mobel Replenish 2 Plush Mattress

Item code: N/A Brand:

Clear

By integrating natural fibres and materials with their innovative layering technology, Design Mobel mattresses deliver both a unique comfort experience as well as a dryer, cleaner sleep environment.

The Design Mobel Replenish range has a sustainable heart at the core of its premium design and comfort. Reflecting Design Mobel’s firm beliefs of the importance of a good night sleep for your mind and body, the Replenish range incorporates meaningful design, natural health and recyclable materials to deliver full body comfort through its premium layer technology.

The key features include:

  • 100% natural medium/plush Dunlopillo latex core is sustainably sourced and provides excellent natural support and pressure relief for your entire body. Latex is naturally hypoallergenic and resistant to dust mites, making it ideal for people who suffer from allergies and asthma. It is also resistant towards mildew, mould and has antibacterial, antifungal qualities, perfect for a healthier sleep.
  • 100% pure New Zealand wool used in the mattress border is sustainable and hypoallergenic. It is naturally resistant to bacteria, mould and mildew making it perfect for bedding. Wool fibres also help to keep you cooler in the summer and warmer in the winter.
  • Organic cotton creates a delicately soft feel, produced without pesticides and chemicals making it better for you and the environment.
  • Soft natural Tencel fabric is sourced from certified sustainable forests. 100% biodegradable and has excellent moisture wicking properties.
  • Natural probiotic technology is woven into the mattress fabric to absorb moisture and clean up dust mite allergens.

This mattress is also recyclable, at the end of its life Design Mobel will take the mattress back and recycle it into other products like carpet underlay and fibre products.

The Design Mobel mattresses are handmade in New Zealand and come with a 10 year warranty.

Our bed experts have put together some tips and techniques for the general, day-to-day care of your new McKenzie & Willis bed as a quick reference for when life happens…

Delivery

For Linens & Homewares

Please allow 3-4 working days following receipt of payment for your McKenzie & Willis Linen or Homeware purchase to arrive, for rural addresses please allow an additional 1-2 days. Please note that deliveries will not be made to PO Box addresses, courier delivery only to full street addresses.

From time to time there may be an unexpected delay to these timeframes and one of our team members will contact you via email to advise.

For Furniture

For furniture items purchased via our online store, a team member will be in contact with you to organise delivery following receipt of payment.

  • If your item is in stock our usual lead time for furniture delivery is up to 2 weeks.
  • If your item is a ‘pre-order’ item a member of our team will contact you to advise when it is due. Once the item has been delivered to our warehouse a member of our team will be in contact to organise delivery.

If you would like more information on the delivery timelines for furniture items purchase via the McW online store, please contact us.

If any unexpected delay occurs one of our team members will contact you via email to advise.

For Beds

As most of our beds are made to order, a team member will be in contact with you to organise delivery following receipt of payment. Manufacturing and delivery usually takes 2-3 weeks but can vary depending on delivery location or manufacturing lead times. If you would like more information on the current lead times, please contact us.

If any unexpected delay occurs one of our team members will contact you via email to advise.

For Pre-Order Items

The delivery time for pre-order items will vary. If you would like more information on when a particular product is expected to arrive please contact us.

New Zealand Online Store Freight Charges*

For Linens, Homewares, Gift Vouchers & Product Care Items

Linens, Homewares, Gift Vouchers & Product Care Items purchased in the online store up to $100.00 total spend– $10.00 NZ Wide

Linens, Homewares, Gift Vouchers & Product Care Items purchased in the online store over $100.00 total spend– Free Freight

For Furniture

Sofa, Umbrella & Base purchases in the online store- $150.00 NZ Wide

Dining Table, Sideboard, Bookshelf, Storage Cupboard, Armchair, Coffee Table, Bench & Sun Lounger purchases in the online store- $100.00 NZ Wide

Dining Chair, Footstool & Barstool purchases in the online store- $50.00 NZ Wide

For Beds

All Bed purchases, in store & online- Free Freight

*If multiple items are purchased via the McW online store you will only be charged one freight fee. This will default to the freight fee for the item with the highest cost to freight.

International Customers

This website only allows for delivery within New Zealand. For international delivery enquiries please email [email protected]

For any freight enquiries please email [email protected]

** These freight charges are only for purchases made via the McW Online Store and completed through our online check out. Please note that the McW Online store offering can be identified by the “add to cart” button or accessed here. Items featured on our website which are not included in our online store (or items purchased in store and via phone/email) will have different freight charges and delivery times. Please liaise with the team member you are dealing with for more information.

Returns Policy

Click here to view our Returns Policy.

Size Width (mm) Length (mm)
Long Single9152030
King Single10702030
Double13701880
Queen15302030
King16702030
Super King18302030
Product added successful
There are no products