Summer Big Bed Sale On Now!
Free Delivery NZ WideFree Delivery NZ WideFree Delivery NZ Wide
Best Price GuaranteeBest Price GuaranteeBest Price Guarantee
Sleep GuaranteeSleep GuaranteeSleep Guarantee
Bed SelectorBed SelectorBed Selector
AH Beard
Sale!
Buy Now

AH Beard Flexgel Majesty Plush

Item code: N/A Brand:

Clear

The Flexgel Majesty Plush Bed is the most luxurious of the Flexgel Range. Perfect for side sleepers, the Majesty Plush provides superior pressure relieving performance with advanced comfort layer technology.

The key features include:

  • Flexgel which provides a pressure relieving layer with exceptional flexibility and durability like no other bedding component.
  • Flexgel’s open cell structure increases air flow throughout the mattress, eliminating heat and moisture build up so you can sleep comfortably all night through.
  • Individual cells isolate movement, minimising partner disturbance to allow you to get the rest you need.
  • ClimaLux’s collection of breathable comfort technologies helps to dissipate heat and acts as an effective ventilation system for the ideal bed climate.
  • The Conforma Coil 5 Zone support system provides total full body support with individual coils dynamically responding to your body’s shape, weight and movement.
  • Zoned spring units provide an extra layer of support targeted to the upper and lower body, assisting with spinal alignment.
  • Alpaca and Silk fibres regulate body temperature with their natural material qualities, keeping you cool in summer and warm in winter.
  • Anti-allergen properties protect against dust mites, mildew and bacteria meaning people with asthma and allergies can breathe a sigh of relief and get a healthier night’s sleep.

Hand made in New Zealand, every Flexgel bed comes with a 10 year warranty.

Size Width (mm) Length (mm)
Single9151880
Single XL9152030
King Single10702030
Double13801880
Queen15302030
King16802030
Super King18302030

Delivery

For Linens & Homewares

Please allow 3-4 working days following receipt of payment for your McKenzie & Willis Linen or Homeware purchase to arrive, for rural addresses please allow an additional 1-2 days. Please note that deliveries will not be made to PO Box addresses, courier delivery only to full street addresses.

From time to time there may be an unexpected delay to these timeframes and one of our team members will contact you via email to advise.

For Furniture

For furniture items purchased via our online store, a team member will be in contact with you to organise delivery following receipt of payment.

  • If your item is in stock our usual lead time for furniture delivery is up to 2 weeks.
  • If your item is a ‘pre-order’ item a member of our team will contact you to advise when it is due. Once the item has been delivered to our warehouse a member of our team will be in contact to organise delivery.

If you would like more information on the delivery timelines for furniture items purchase via the McW online store, please contact us.

If any unexpected delay occurs one of our team members will contact you via email to advise.

For Beds

As most of our beds are made to order, a team member will be in contact with you to organise delivery following receipt of payment. Manufacturing and delivery usually takes 2-3 weeks but can vary depending on delivery location or manufacturing lead times. If you would like more information on the current lead times, please contact us.

If any unexpected delay occurs one of our team members will contact you via email to advise.

For Pre-Order Items

The delivery time for pre-order items will vary. If you would like more information on when a particular product is expected to arrive please contact us.

New Zealand Online Store Freight Charges*

For Linens, Homewares, Gift Vouchers & Product Care Items

Linens, Homewares, Gift Vouchers & Product Care Items purchased in the online store up to $100.00 total spend– $10.00 NZ Wide

Linens, Homewares, Gift Vouchers & Product Care Items purchased in the online store over $100.00 total spend– Free Freight

For Furniture

Sofa, Umbrella & Base purchases in the online store- $150.00 NZ Wide

Dining Table, Sideboard, Bookshelf, Storage Cupboard, Armchair, Coffee Table, Bench & Sun Lounger purchases in the online store- $100.00 NZ Wide

Dining Chair, Footstool & Barstool purchases in the online store- $50.00 NZ Wide

For Beds

All Bed purchases, in store & online- Free Freight

*If multiple items are purchased via the McW online store you will only be charged one freight fee. This will default to the freight fee for the item with the highest cost to freight.

International Customers

This website only allows for delivery within New Zealand. For international delivery enquiries please email enquiry@mcw.nz

For any freight enquiries please email enquiry@mcw.nz

** These freight charges are only for purchases made via the McW Online Store and completed through our online check out. Please note that the McW Online store offering can be identified by the “add to cart” button or accessed here. Items featured on our website which are not included in our online store (or items purchased in store and via phone/email) will have different freight charges and delivery times. Please liaise with the team member you are dealing with for more information.

Returns Policy

Click here to view our Returns Policy.

Our bed experts have put together some tips and techniques for the general, day-to-day care of your new McKenzie & Willis bed as a quick reference for when life happens…

Product added successful
There are no products